New Zealand Sequence Dance Directory
New Zealand Sequence Dance Directory
REGIONAL DIRECTORY
    Northland
    Auckland
    Waikato
    Bay of Plenty
    Gisborne
    Hawkes Bay
    Taranaki
    Manawatu-Wanganui
    Wellington
    Nelson
    Marlborough
    West Coast
    Canterbury
    Otago
    Southland

WELLINGTON 2015


 Johnsonville Club Sequence Dance Adjunct
Johnsonville Club (upstairs)
1 Norman Lane
Johnsonville
Wellington

EVERY THURSDAY
except last Thursday in December
7.00 - 9.30 pm

Beginners lesson
7.00pm  - 7.30pm

Occasional Sunday Tea Dances
Dates to be advised

Contact:
Sallie Hill  Phone: 04 232 462
synaxon@clear.net.nz
or
Anne Haddon Phone: 027 230 8999
amhaddon@gmail.com

Regular Dances
Waltz

Tracy Leigh Magnolia Roselane
New Vogue Modern
Rose Quartz
Quickstep
Mayfair Champagne
Foxtrot
Melody Merrilyn Glenroy
Blues
Balmoral Cuddling Buckland
Cha Cha
Sally Anne El Tel Aruba
Tango
Serida Turnbull
Tangoette
Rumba
Apricot Rafiki Miami
Saunter
Together Jasmine Sheridan
Swing
Linden Cindy Sydney
Stroll
Alpine

Contact
Sallie Hill  Phone: 04 232 462
synaxon@clear.net.nz
or
Anne Haddon Phone: 027 230 8999
amhaddon@gmail.com

Updated 02/01/2015

 



Kapiti Dance Club Inc
Kapiti Uniting Parish Church Hall
Weka Road
Ruamati
Friday Feb 27th 7.30pm - 10.00pm

Sunday Afternoon Dances
4.30pm - 7.30pm

Mar 29th April 26th May 24th
June 21st July 19th Aug 23rd
Sept 27th Oct 25th Nov 22nd
Dec 13th

Paraparaumu RSA
110 Amohia Street Practise Night
EVERY MONDAY NIGHT
7.00PM - 9.00PM
Commencing February 2nd to
21st December 2015

No Practises on Easter Monday
Queen's Birthday & Labour Day

Contact: Pamela Smith
Phone: 04 902 4864
or
Grattan & Mavis Lyng
Phone: 04 902 3712
(Monday Nights Only)


Regular Dances
Waltz
Silver Wedding Rose Lane Barwick
Quickstep
Mayfair Susana
Foxtrot
Melody White Rose
Blues
Balmoral Domino
Cha Cha
Mardi Gras Sally Ann El Tel
Tango
Serida Tiara Tango 44
Rumba
Miami Red Rose Apricot
Saunter
Summer Together
Swing
Cindy
Jive
Valentino Progressive
Stroll
Alpine

Updated 02/01/2015


 The Fernleaf Club
Wilford School Hall
William Street
Petone
EVERY ALTERNATE SATURDAY
First Dance January 17th
8.00pm - 11.00pm

Contact: Jennifer Stricker
Phone: 04 589 6973

Regular Dances
Waltz

Catherine Engagement
Highfield Rose Quartz Magnolia
Foxtrot
Carousel Iris Pink Diamond
Blues
Balmoral Barclay Crystal Sapphire
Cha Cha
El Tel Sally Anne
Tango
Debonaire Panama Serida
Solaire Tiger Eye
Rumba
Apricot Miami Radiant Rafiki Rhinestone Victoria
Saunter
Danielle Summer Together Tiffany
Swing
Sindy Linden
Mambo
Mojito Twilight

Updated 02/01/2015



Otaki Dance Group
Otaki Memorial Hall
Main Street
Otaki
EVERY TUESDAY
February to December
Club: 7.30pm - 9.30pm
Beginners Welcome

ONE SATURDAY A MONTH
Please ring for more details

Annual Ball Last Saturday in July


Contact: Mike & Barbara Francis
Phone: 06 364 7383
francis.mike@xtra.co.nz

Regular Dances
Waltz
Rose Lane Silver Wedding Catherine
Quickstep
Mayfair Suzanne
Foxtrot
Melody Merrilyn
Blues
Balmoral Cuddling
Cha Cha
Jacqueline Sally Ann Mardi Gras
Tango
Tiara Eugene
Rumba
Miama One
Saunter
Celebration Sibon
Swing
Chicago Linden
Miscellaneous
Festival Glide

Updated 02/01/2015



Upper Valley Dance Club
Upper Hutt School Hall
Martin Street
Upper Hutt
FRIDAY NIGHT SEQUENCE DANCES
March 6th April 3rd May 1st
June 5th July 3rd Aug 7th Sept 4th
Oct 2nd Nov 6th Dec 4th
8.00pm - 11.00pm

Admission $5 (members $4) to Friday Night Dances
ncludes a tasty supper
Good dance floor Really enjoyable music
Everyone Welcome

Annual General Meeting
Friday 1st May
7.00 pm start

Contact: Pam Ashton
Phone: 04 976 5227

Regular Dances
Waltz

Barwick Blossom Engagement
Highfield Wansbeck
Foxtrot
Carousel Glenroy Four Winds
Blues
Bamboo Diamond Buckland
Cha Cha
Empress Pacino Miramar
Tango
Debonaire Serida Solaire Turnbull
Rumba
Blue Angel Radiant Red Rose Rhinestone
Samba
Marina
Saunter
Celebration Finesse Shiraz Sunrise
Swing
Gin Linden Sunshine Sydney
Stroll
Alpine

Updated 02/01/2015


Wairarapa Dance Club Inc
Carterton Memorial Club
Broadway
Carterton
ALTERNATE FRIDAYS
Feb 13th 27th Mar 13th 27th
April 10th 24th May 8th  22nd
June 5th 19th July 3rd 17th 31st
Aug 14th 28th Sept 11th, 25th
Oct 9th 23rd, Nov 6th 20th
Dec 4th
7.30pm - 10.30pm

AGM 13th February

Anniversary Dance 10th April

Contact: Faye James
Phone: 06 379 7330
kilmory@wise.net.nz
or

Russell Stewart
Phone: 06 3771609
stewart.family@xtra.co.nz


Regular Dances
Waltz
Catherine Engagement Rose Lane
Silver Wedding
Quickstep
Mayfair Manhattan
Foxtrot
Iris Blues Buckland Cuddling Manhattan
Cha Cha
Sally Anne El Tel
Tango
Tina Turnbull
Rumba
Caribbean Red Rose Sirocco
Sway
Kaymar
Swing
Linden Sydney Skye Twilight
Stroll
Alpine

Updated 02/01/2015


Wellington Old Time Dance Club
Wilford School Hall
William Street
Petone
ALTERNATE SATURDAYS
Jan 10th 24th Feb 7th 21st
Mar 7th 21st Apr 4th 18th
May 2nd 16th  30th June 13th 28th
July 11th 25th  Aug 8th  22nd 
Sept 5th 19th Oct 3rd 17th 31st
Nov 14th  28th  Dec 13th
Practice: 7.30pm - 8.00pm Dance: 8.00pm - 11.00pm

SUNDAY TEA DANCES
Birthday Tea Dance June 28th
Christmas Tea Dance Dec 13th
AGM & Dance Sept 5th

Contact: Anne Arnold
Phone: 04 566 8358

Regular Dances
Waltz
Highfield Rose Quartz Woodside
Quickstep
Mayfair Champagne
Foxtrot
Iris Glenroy Pink Diamond
Blues
Barclay Cuddling Buckland Crystal
Cha Cha
Pacino Sally Ann
Tango
Solaire Debonaire Tiger Eye
Rumba
Apricot Radiant Miami Rhinestone Victoria
Saunter
Danielle Finesse Sheridan Tiffany
Swing
Linden Sydney
Mambo
Twilight Mojito

Updated 02/01/2015



Copyright© 2010 New Zealand Sequence Dance Directory. All Rights Reserved.
2010 Design copyright© WebBuilder Ltd